Saturday, December 27, 2008

Duran Duran VS The Commodores - Easy Rio


Vocal: Duran Duran - Rio
Music: The Commodores - Easy

download MP3(44100/160) or WMA(44100/320)

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Backstreet Boys Quit Kissing Girls With Katy Perry

Katy Perry - I Kissed A Girl (acapella)
VS
Backstreet Boys - Quit Playing Games (With My Heart) (minus one, pitched up)





Please add comment about this 44100/320WMA or 44100/128MP3.
Thank You.

Sources:
Katy Perry-I Kissed A Girl


Backstreet Boys-Quit Playing Games (With My Heart)

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Hungry Like The Woman

Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf
VS
Britney Spears - Womanizer




mp3 44100/128
wma 44100/320

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Britney Breaks The Vanilla Ice

rappy mashup-Britney Breaks The Vanilla Ice
contains:
Vanilla Ice:
-Ice Ice Baby
-Yo Vanilla

Britney Spears:
-Break The Ice
-Gimme More
-Stronger
-Overprotected
-I'm A Slave 4 U
-(You Drive Me) Crazy
-My Prerogative
-(I've Got That) Boom Boom (feat. Ying-Yang Twins)
-Boys (Co-Ed Remix) (feat. Pharrell Williams)
-Me Against The Music (feat Madonna)
-I'm Not A Girl, Not Yet A Woman
-Anticipating
-Baby One More Time
-Oops!... I Did It Again



mp3 44100/128
wma 44100/320






Please Send Feedback!! :-)

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Just Policedog

rappy-Every Summer You Jam
contains:
The Underdog Project - Summer Jam (acapella)
Justin Timberlake - What Goes Around (acapella) [TWEAKED]
VS
The Police - Every Breath You Take


Download
WMA-44100/320
MP3-44100/128

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Sexy Human


Ne-Yo - Sexy Love
VS
Michael Jackson - Human Nature (Karaoke - Cover Version)


DOWNLOAD
mp3 44100/128
wma 44100/320

Friday, November 21, 2008

Shape Of New York, Rio, Tokyo

Backstreet Boys - Shape of My Heart (acapella)
VS
Trio Rio - New York Rio Tokyo (instrumental)



Download here

Rick Astley mashup-Never Gonna Lift You Up



Rick Astley - Never Gonna Give You Up
VS
Flo Rida feat. Timbaland - Elevator
Never Gonna Lift You Up

download mp3(128/44100) or wma(320/44100)




(C)2008 mashup created by rappy.
!!!RESPECT/SUPPORT BEDROOM DJ'S!!!
For personal use only.
Please do not rename/edit tag.
Check out more works of rappy at:
http://www.lil-boiz.blogspot.com
http://www.youtube.com/alililboiz
http://www.lilboiz.co.cc

Please add comment.

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Rick Astley VS Backstreet Boys



Version 1 download HERE

Version 2 download HERE




(C)2008 mashup created by rappy.
!!!RESPECT/SUPPORT BEDROOM DJ'S!!!
For personal use only.
Please do not rename/edit tag.
Check out more works of rappy at:
http://www.lil-boiz.blogspot.com
http://www.youtube.com/alililboiz
http://www.lilboiz.co.cc

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

One More Step


Another mashup I just finished today.
One More Try, 90's ballad from freestyle artist Timmy T mashed with soundtrack of Step Up 2 - The Streets, Is It You by Cassie.


Please do not rename or edit tag/file information.
For personal use only. Any comment you post after downloading will be appreciated.



Download the track either in mp3 or wma format.

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

J. Lo VS J.B. - Jenny From The Jungle


Jennifer Lopez - Jenny From The Block
VS
Jungle Brothers - Jungle Brother

Downloadable here

Please do not rename or edit tag/file information.
For personal use only. Any comment you post after downloading will be appreciated.

Friday, August 15, 2008

Audy VS Janet

Another English-Indonesian songs botleg I've just retouched since the first one I made about three years ago.

Track listing:
1.
-artist: Audy (info: here & here)
-title : Arti Hadirmu
2.
-artist: Janet Jackson
-title : Just A Little While








Click here to sing along with Audy's Arti Hadirmu.
Audy-Arti Hadirmu

Janet-Just A Little While


Dowload Janet Jackson VS Audy-Just A Little of Arti Hadirmu(rappy mashup).wma here.

Please do not rename/edit tag.
For personal use only.

Thursday, August 7, 2008

Save A Drama



Tony Hadley feat. Simon LeBon - Save A Prayer (Duran Duran cover)
VS
B5 - I Must Love Drama

mashed up by rappy
For personal use only. Please do not rename/edit tag.

Download mp3(44100/128)/wma(44100/160)
Please leave your comments!

Friday, August 1, 2008

Little Jacko Wants To Be Black Or White





Tracks Used:
Music: Lisa Lisa & Cult Jam - Little Jackie Wants To Be a Star
Vocal: Michael Jackson - Black Or White
Format: MP3_128/44100 WMA_160/44100

For personal use only. please do not rename/edit tag.

Thursday, July 31, 2008

Usherly Hills Cop

Photobucket
Harold Faltemeyer-Axel F (Bronx)
VS
Usher feat. Ludacris & Lil' Jon-Yeah

Yeah, it's here
For personal use only. please do not rename/edit tag.

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Jelly Man - Bronx Sidewalk


Man Parrish feat. Freeze Force-Boogie Down (Bronx)
VS
Jelly Bean feat. Madonna & Catherine Buchanan-Sidewalk Talk

Grab here
For personal use only. please do not rename/edit tag.

Monday, July 21, 2008

Green Moffatts


Green Day-When I Come Around
VS
The Moffatts-I'll Be There For You












Sorry if the sound is not too good. It's the best I can do so far. If anyone can help me retouch it, you will be appreciated.
Hey, it's here
For personal use only. please do not rename/edit tag.

Sources:
The Moffatts-I'll Be There For You


Green Day-When I Come Around

Friday, July 11, 2008

Everything But Shanice



Download after posting any comment HERE

Please Do Not Rename/ Edit Tag.
For personal use only.

Stevie Just Called Justin



For personal use only.
Please respect bedroom deejays by not renaming/editing tag of the mp3.

Before you download, please post any comment / critic even anonymously by clicking HERE.

Friday, July 4, 2008

Show Me The Meaning Of Being Good To Me

Cover art will be ready after I return from Bali for Ali's performance.

The download link is here.




(Hey, I'm back.. the performance was cool..anyways..here's the cover art:)











Tracks Used:
Beats International - Dub Be Good To Me


Backstreet Boys - Show Me The Meaning Of Being Lonely


Thursday, July 3, 2008

So Sick Of Breakin'


Please do not rename/edit tag.
View the download link after posting comment anonymously by clicking here.

Wednesday, July 2, 2008

Do You Miss 'Em?



For personal use only. RESPECT BEDROOM DJ'S by not renaming/editting tag.
You can download after posting ANY comment anonymously by simply clicking HERE.

Protected Jablay

RESPECT BEDROOM DJ'S. PLEASE DO NOT RENAME/EDIT TAG.








Download Britney Spears VS Titi Kamal here.
I made the cover art using photoshop based on the wallpaper of the movie I found here.

This is my first Indonesian-US mashup. :-)
Do I have to add description about Britney Spears, I don't think so. :-)
Anyways, I tried to made bootleg from Britney's hit single Overprotected with Indonesian Dangdut music.
In case you're curious what dangdut is,
here's a short description I found on wikipedia :
Dangdut is a genre of Indonesian popular music that is partly derived from Arabic, Indian, and Malay folk music. It developed beginning in the 1970s among working class Muslim youth, but especially since the late 1990s has reached a broader following in Indonesia.

A dangdut band usually consists of a lead singer backed by a band of four to eight musicians. The term has been expanded from the desert-like-style music, to now broadened to embrace other musical styles. Modern dangdut incorporates influences from Latin, house music, hip-hop, R&B, reggae, and even Western classical music.

Most major cities, especially on Java, have one or more venues that have a dangdut show several times a week. The concerts of major dangdut stars are also broadcast on television. In 2003 singer Inul Daratista became the subject of much controversy and criticism from conservatives over her suggestive, erotic style of dancing during televised shows.


The other song played on Britney's karaoke is "Jablay" by Titi Kamal from The Original Soundtrack of Mendadak Dangdut.
You might not really feel the joy listening to mashup except you know both sources, so here's link to the original song of Titi Kamal's Jablay song and also the song lyric.

Titi Kamal - Jablay on youtube


Any comments/critics will be highly appreciated. :-)

Tuesday, July 1, 2008

She Wants To Dance With Somebody


Please do not rename/edit tag. Add comment/download.







Tracks used:
Rick Astley - She Wants To Dance With Me

Whitney Houston - I Wanna Dance with Somebody (Who Loves Me)

Take Bows


For Personal Use Only, Please Do Not Rename / Edit Tag.
Download(It doesn't hurt to say thank you)
:-)




Tracks Used:
Madonna - Take A Bow


Rihanna - Take A Bow


Sunday, June 29, 2008

Do You Miss My Heart?


Mashed Up by rappy.
For personal use only.
Please do not rename/edit tag.
Post comment after downloading.

Friday, June 27, 2008

Nothing's Gonna Change My Look For Zoo


Acapella:Paul Brugel-Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You
Instrumental:Jean Michael Jarre-Zoolook



Why should you post any comment when you can just download?

Please do not rename/edit tag.
For personal use only.

Sources:
Jean Michael Jarre-Zoolook


Paul Brugel-Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You

Sign On It


Snoop Dogg featuring Justin Timberlake VS Newcleus

Please at least post your comment, not just download.



Thursday, June 26, 2008

Get'Cha Faith In The Game


George Michael - Faith
VS
Zack Efron - Get'Cha Head In The Game

For personal use only. Please do not rename /edit tag.
Add comment after downloading.


Sources:
Zack Efron - Get'Cha Head In The Game


George Michael - Faith

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

Robert Miles VS Backstreet Boys-Children Want It That Way



Robert Miles VS Backstreet Boys-Children Want It That Way
Tracks used:
Music: Robert Miles - Children (Dream Version)
Vocals: Backstreet Boys - I Want It That Way


Mashed up by rappy
For Personal Use Only.
No renaming / tag-editing please.



Comment&Download!

Sources:
Robert Miles-Children


Backstreet Boys-I Want It That Way

Monday, June 23, 2008

Old Skool Musical-When There Was The Rock Steady Crew



Mash-up created by rappy.
for personal use only.
Please do not rename or edit/tag.

:-) I bet you know how to post comment better than to just download.

Sunday, June 22, 2008

Love Islave Benieta (can't think of a better title LOL)



Tracks Used:
Madonna - La Isla Bonita
Deborahe Glasgow - Champion Lover
Christina Aguilera - Genie In A Bottle
Britney Spears - I'm A Slave For You
Michael Jackson - Ben
Maroon 5 - This Love
Maroon 5 - She Will Be Loved
The Beatles - In My Life
Ne Yo - So Sick
'NSync - It's Gonna Be Me

For Personal use only. Do not rename/edit tag.
Please add comment after you download the song.

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Genie On The Block


More mashup!!

Add comment after you download the file here.
As usual, please do not rename / edit tag.
For personal use only.



Jennifer Lopez VS Christina Aguilera VS New Kids On The Block

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Mashup: Shake Your Man



Please do not rename /edit tag.
For personal use only.
WRITE COMMENTS and enjoy the download.

The Pink Of Pop: Most Criminal


Another mash up by rappy.
Same rule: Post comments, and do not rename/edit tag


Tracks Used:
Pink - Most Girls (Acapella)
Michael Jackson - Smooth Criminal (Instrumental)

download here

Monday, June 16, 2008

Lil' Ali VS Lil' Ali


LOL! .... Ignore the image above.... It's not what you're going to see on this video.
It is....
Ali, one member of Lil' Boiz on his performance coreographed by me.


Lil' Ali.... member of Lil' Boiz won First Place on this Solo Dance Competition. Location: Bina Nusantara College.
Track used: 'NSync-Tell Me, Tell Me, Baby (rappy-edit)





Please leave your comments.
more about Ali and Lil' Boiz:
http://www.friendster.com/lilboiz

Mash Up by rappy: Pray Like Livin' On A Saved Prayer

Another mash up I've just done yesterday.
:-)
I don't know why I suddenly thought about 'playing around' with tracks made popular by famous bands/singers that contain same 'tag' on the their titles. :-)

I believe you wouldn't have to read the titles of tracks contained in this mash up, enough by seeing this image below :


Note:For personal use only, please do not rename/edit tags.
Thank You,
rappy.

Download the song here, or/and post comment just to guess or to request info about songs I used in this mix.

Sunday, June 15, 2008

Lil' Boiz - Choreographed by rappy

Another competition won by Lil' Boiz

Choreographed by me, you can also hear my music-mixing here.
The choreography (ahem) had been finished in two days, before they joined the first competition using this concept (and for more audiences' excitements, I borrowed KISS_the band's idea for their make up,I hope it's OK for KISS's fans), and won first prize!! :-)

These two videos below contains the same dance they used in competitions at different places. They won both. :-)
It's you to decide which performance is better.

Any of your comments and advices would be highly appreciated.



meet Lil' Boiz on www.friendster.com/lilboiz



Saturday, June 14, 2008

'NSync Gigamix by rappy (link fixed!!!!)

Not a big megamix of 'Nsync hits and non-hits tracks, including sounds / samples taken from their Cover Versions and Videos.



Disclaimer:
-For personal use only
-Not to be renamed / tag editted
-For 'you' with a 'good' taste of music,
WARNING!!!!!!!!!!!: POP INSIDE
If you agree with those terms, click here to download. LOL :-)

...and leave comments.

Friday, June 13, 2008

29 Minutes = 25 Minutes + 4 Minutes (rappy learns to mashup mix)

Michael Learns To Rock VS Madonna feat Justin Timberlake & Timbaland


Another bootleg/mashup I created.
Michael Learns To Rock - 25 Minutes
Madonna feat Justin Timberlake & Timbaland - 4 Minutes

Make sure you spend few minutes to leave your comments after downloading. thanks.
:-)

Duran Duran Gigamix by rappy

Around half an hour non-stop megamix of Duran Duran's songs !!!!
(contains hits & non-hits singles taken from their albums and pre-released remixes of Duran Duran's hits by other artists, remixed by rappy, 2008)

Photobucket


















Is anybody hungry to download the song? :-)
Can you hear me now?

Note:For personal use only, please do not rename/edit tags.
Thank You,
rappy.
View this mix on www.duranduran.no

Lil' Boiz - Lil' Boiz

Photobucket
Track Listing:
Lil' Boiz

Lil' Boiz (All Da Boiz Mix)

Lil' Boiz (80's Mix)

Lil' Boiz (Loverboiz Mix)

Vocals by Lil' Boiz
Song written by rappy
Remixes remixed by rappy
Lil' Boiz are: Ali, Sandy, Aldo, Sui San